2022 Wabash County 4-H Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 1478
Results last updated at: 12/02/2022 7:32 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101011 : Angus
79 Garber, Emma 1067 White 3rd Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
80 Garber, Jace 1068 Red 2nd Breed Reserve Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
248 Swain, Madison 1213 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Wabash County 4-H Horse & Pony Club
158 Meyer, Mason 1495 Blue 1st Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101014 : Chianina
195 Rice, Brayden 862 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Speedy Clovers 4-H Club
258 Warnock, Landree 2059 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer, Grand Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101015 : Crossbred heifers
232 Smith, Titus 1578 Red 2nd Breed Reserve Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
42 Collins, Carrie 2036 Pink 4th Wabash Crimson Clovers 4-H Club
43 Collins, Hailey 2041 White 3rd Wabash Crimson Clovers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101017 : Hereford
171 Oswalt, Alec 488 Red 2nd Breed Reserve Champion Heifer Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
173 Oswalt, Parker 498 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
258 Warnock, Landree 2058 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101024 : Shorthorn and Polled Shorthorn
81 Garber, James 1071 Red 2nd Breed Reserve Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
80 Garber, Jace 1075 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101025 : Shorthorn Plus
237 Snyder, Owen 1811 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101027 : Sim-Solution
158 Meyer, Mason 1493 Blue 1st Breed Champion Heifer Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Heifers / 101030: Wabash County Bred and Born
246 Swain, Alison 1211 Blue 1st County Born and Bred Breed Champion Wabash Lucky Horseshoes 4-H Club
119 Howard, Chase 1959 Red 2nd County Born & Bred Reserve Grand Champion Wabash Wabash Clovers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Mini 4-H Beef Showmanship / 104501: Mini 4-H Showmanship, Beef Feeder
268 Williams, Ezra 935 Blue Wabash Mini 4-H Club
269 Lehner, Grady 1054 Blue Wabash
270 Adamiec, Kinley 1186 Blue Wabash Mini 4-H Club
271 Bolinger, Olivia 1298 Blue Wabash Mini 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Showmanship / 104011: Senior, Grades 10-12
158 Meyer, Mason 2570 Senior Showman, Supreme Showman Wabash
Beef Cattle / Showmanship / 104012: Intermediate, Grades 7-9
195 Rice, Brayden 863 Intermediate Showman Wabash Speedy Clovers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Showmanship / 104013: Junior, Grades 4-6
257 Warnock, Jerrick 576 Junior Showman Wabash Tip Top 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Showmanship / 104014: Rookie, Grade 3
122 Hudson, Ethan 2563 Rookie Showman Wabash
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102004 : Chianina Steers
235 Snyder, Benjamin 128 Blue 1st Breed Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Steer Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102005 : Crossbred Steers
235 Snyder, Benjamin 280 Blue 1st Breed Champion Wabash
119 Howard, Chase 1961 Red 2nd Reserve Breed Champion Steer Wabash Wabash Clovers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102009 : Maine-Anjou Steers
236 Snyder, Jacob 132 Blue 1st Breed Champion Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
246 Swain, Alison 1235 Red 2nd Reserve Breed Champion Steer Wabash Lucky Horseshoes 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102014 : Shorthorn Steers
237 Snyder, Owen 1812 Blue 1st Breed Champion Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102017 : Dairy Beef Steers
239 Stephan, Levi 964 Red 2nd Reserve Breed Champion Steer Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
239 Stephan, Levi 965 Blue 1st Breed Champion Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
29 Bolinger, Campbell 1233 White 3rd Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
30 Bolinger, Mackenna 1304 Red 2nd Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
82 Gawthrop, Gatsby 1750 Pink 4th Wabash Chester Champs 4-H Club
231 Smith, Sheila 1859 Pink 4th Wabash Speedy Clovers 4-H Club
231 Smith, Sheila 1860 White 3rd Wabash Speedy Clovers 4-H Club
Beef Cattle / Steers / 102018: Wabash County Bred and Born Steers
121 Howard, Maya 1966 Blue 1st County Born & Bred Champion, Grand Champion Steer Wabash Wabash Clovers 4-H Club
County Projects / Animal Poster / 60051: Animal poster
60 Ellis, Kagan Wylie 860 Rabbit poster Orange Champion Wabash Wabash County 4-H Rabbit Club
24 Benbow, Julia 2535 Pig Poster Orange Wabash
County Projects / Aquatic Science / 60102: Tank Division Classes / 601021: Division 1, Tank Beautiful
57 Derck, Ritter 444 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Wabash
County Projects / Aquatic Science / 60102: Tank Division Classes / 601022: Division 2, Theme Tank
851 Fairchild, Levi 2147 This tank is space themed. The black rock is like an exotic planet surface. These fish are out of this world. Notice the crystals forming on the surface. Millennium Falcon from Star Wars has crashed on the planet's surface. Orange Grand Champion Wabash Wabash County 4-H Robotics Club
County Projects / Collections / 603011: Level 1 - Grades 3-5
3 Hanes, Harper 1242 Fidget Toys Orange Champion Wabash Wabash Clovers 4-H Club
227 Slone, Jaymes 1447 Star Trek Cards Orange Wabash Chippewa Challengers 4-H Club
263 Wiley, Katarina 1992 Display of sea shells Orange Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
914 Rose, Madilyn 2253 Orange Wabash
953 Kiger, Charlee 2480 Orange Reserve Champion Wabash Laketon Cloverleaves 4-H Club
County Projects / Collections / 603012: Level 2 - Grades 6-8
60 Ellis, Kagan Wylie 820 Garbage pail kids cards Orange Reserve Champion Wabash Richvalley Pioneers 4-H Club